PRIVACY POLICY


Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with national and Community legislation in force.

All users can browse this website without the obligation to make or submit any data record. When submitting your data, if you want to receive news, campaigns or other associated with properties or our services in addition to the commercial communications you request, we ask that you agree to send it.

The provision of personal data is only necessary if you wish to make an appointment, request for information or request for contact and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law. that right be exercised in writing, at any time, by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by clicking on the subscription termination link at the bottom of the email.


Data recording

We collect personal information, via voluntary filling in the appropriate forms available for booking visits, requests for information about properties or services, contact requests and subscription to the Newsletter.

When contacting us by e-mail, subscribing for free information, we are obliged to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personal identification data, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the legislation applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we intend to use your personal data in addition to the purposes established initially, we will ask for your consent. You can choose in advance to give that consent when the initial data is collected.


Data collected automatically

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are registered automatically. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the Site. This data is analyzed globally to verify where in the world the Site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user is not collected and analyzed in this process.


Data retention

The data will be kept as long as the user's subscription is active, in order to improve the services offered, so that after its expiry, it will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Only additional information about the user will be collected in addition to that mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.


Access to personal data

To request clarification about access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to the data privacy policy, practiced at Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda., Contact us by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or use the following postal address: Rua João Tavira nº55, 9000-075 Funchal. For this purpose, proof of identification will be required. You are allowed to question the data and, where appropriate, you can: erase the data, rectify it, amend it or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. You can challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.


Revelation and visitor choice

The user can stop subscribing to his registration at any time, which is a simple process. When making your personal data available at the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for its cancellation, either through a link or by providing an email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. When providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give their prior authorization.


Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect the personal data under our control, which are fully in accordance with data protection legislation, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the Site. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful accidental destruction or loss.


Privacy compliance / compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 10/26. The data protection legislation is subject to review, so we recommend that the user regularly consult our privacy statement. As an indication, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt for this purpose. This website is in compliance with national and community legislation. Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this Website.


Hyperlinks

The Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Websites may provide links to external websites for your convenience and information. When accessing these Links, you will leave the Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Websites, so Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Does not control these Websites or their privacy policies, which may be different from those of Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda., Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Does not approve or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Does not cover the personal data eventually provided by the user to sites external to Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda.

We recommend that you review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share their personal information with Pink Real Estate - Mediação Imobiliária Lda., So this sharing will be governed by that company's privacy policy.


Where are we

  • Rua João Tavira, 55
    9000-075 Funchal
  • (+351) 291 759 177
  • (+351) 912 349 650
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© 2019 - PINK REAL ESTATE - AMI: 7285

DEVELOPED BY NAVEGA BEM  |  PROPPY CRM